A long tradition

Ministry Partners

Deacons

  1. Allen Campbell – Chairman
  2. Norah Borders – Vice Chairman
  3. Cecil Randolph
  4. David Carter
  5. J. T. Borders, Jr.
  6. James Evans
  7. Avery Niles
  8. Ricky Smith
  9. Willie B. Watkins
  10. Veotis Evans

11. Robert Hill

12. Freddie Hopkins

13. Julius Stephens

14. Royce Stephens

15. Ray Watson

16. Roger Evans

17. Bruce Benson

18. Charlie B. Stephens

19. Anthony Promise

20. Ricky Bonds

21. Alvis Ansley

Deacons

  1. Allen Campbell – Chairman
  2. Norah Borders – Vice Chairman
  3. Cecil Randolph
  4. David Carter
  5. J. T. Borders, Jr.
  6. James Evans
  7. Avery Niles
  8. Ricky Smith
  9. Willie B. Watkins
  10. Veotis Evans
  11. Robert Hill
  12. Freddie Hopkins
  13. Julius Stephens
  14. Royce Stephens
  15. Ray Watson
  16. Roger Evans
  17. Bruce Benson
  18. Charlie B. Stephens
  19. Anthony Promise
  20. Ricky Bonds
  21. Alvis Ansley

Auxiliary/Ministry

Auxiliary/Ministry

Title

Name

Deacon Board

Chairman

Vice Chairman

Deacon Allen T. Campbell

Deacon Norah Borders

Business Administrator

Director

Assistant

Brother Todd Evans

Brother Cedric Randolph

Church Secretary

Minister Alwayne Randolph

Assistant

Minister Alwayne Randolph

Sister Sandra Benson

Treasurer/Finance Committee

Chairman

Brother Cedric Randolph

Trustee

Chairman

Deacon Freddie Hopkins

Sunday School Officer

Superintendent

Deacon David Carter

Youth Department

Director

Sister Sonia S. Watson

Laymen

President

Brother Anthony Promise

Deacon, Minister & Trustee Wives

President

Sister Joyce Campbell

Women Of Grace

President

Sister Natalie Niles

Career Ministry

President

Sister Lynne Randolph

Prayer Ministry

President

Sister Sandra Borders

Recreation

President

Brother George Blackwell

Sr Usher

Male Ushers

Usherettes

Youth 

Youth 

President

President

President

Teen Ushers

Pre-Teen Ushers

Sister Gloria Evans

Brother Todd Evans

Sister Amena Randolph

Sister Sue Brawner

Sister Denise K. Hodges

Bus Ministry

President

Brother Henry Thompson

Kitchen Committee

President

Sister Amena Randolph

Step/Dance Ministry

President

Sister Carmen Hughey Drew

Sister Taylor Butts

Minister Of Music

President

Brother Jimmy Evans

Food Pantry

Director

Sister Beverly Poland

Tribal/Outreach Ministry

Director

Sister Andrea Bonds

Nursery

Director

Sister Elisa Ratliff

Praise Team

Director

Brother George Blackwell

Evangelism/Prison Fellowship

Director

Reverend Antoine Harris

Silver Saints/Senior Ministry

Director

Minister Marilyn Dixon

Couples/Marriage Ministry

Director

Deacon Bruce Benson

Sister Sandra Benson

Family Care (Sick & Shut-In/Nursing Home)

Director

Reverend Dextory Smith

Bereavement

Director

Reverend Will Curry

New Members

Director

Reverend Antoine Harris

Auxiliary/Ministry

Deacon

Board Chairman

Deacon Allen T. Campbell

 

Vice Chairman

Deacon Norah Borders      

______________________

Business Administrator

Brother Todd Evans            

 

Assistant

Brother Cedric Randolph

______________________

Church Secretary

Minister Alwayne Randolph

 

Assistant

Sister Sandra Benson             

______________________

Treasurer/Finance Committee

Chairman

Brother Cedric Randolph    

 

Trustee

Chairman

Deacon Freddie Hopkins

______________________

Sunday School Officer

Superintendent

Deacon David Carter           

______________________

Youth Department

Sister Sonia S. Watson      

______________________

Laymen

President

Brother Anthony Promise   

______________________

Deacon, Minister & Trustee Wives

Sister Joyce Campbell        

______________________

Women Of Grace

Sister Natalie Niles             

______________________

Career Ministry

Sister Lynne Randolph       

______________________

Prayer Ministry

President

Sister Sandra Borders

______________________

Recreation

President

Brother George Blackwell   

______________________

Sr Usher

President

Sister Gloria Evans                  

 

Male Ushers

President

Brother Todd Evans

 

Usherettes

President

Sister Amena Randolph

 

Youth

Teen Ushers

Sister Sue Brawner

 

Youth

Pre-Teen Ushers

Sister Denise K. Hodges

______________________

Bus Ministry

Brother Henry Thompson  

______________________

Kitchen Committee

Sister Amena Randolph    

______________________

Step/Dance Ministry

Sister Carmen Hughey Drew

 

Sister Taylor Butts        

______________________

Minister Of Music

Brother Jimmy Evans       

______________________

Food Pantry

Director

Sister Beverly Poland       

______________________

Tribal/Outreach Ministry

Sister Andrea Bonds         

______________________

Nursery

Sister Elisa Ratliff            

______________________

Praise Team

Brother George Blackwell  

______________________

Evangelism/Prison Fellowship

Reverend Antoine Harris

______________________

Silver Saints/Senior Ministry

Minister Marilyn Dixon   

______________________

Couples/Marriage Ministry

Deacon Bruce Benson

 

Sister Sandra Benson  

______________________

Family Care (Sick & Shut-In/Nursing Home)

Reverend Dextory Smith

______________________

Bereavement

Reverend Will Curry      

______________________

New Members

Reverend Antoine Harris  

X